All the way around your home. Twice a year.

HVAC both visits. Electrical and plumbing once.

Home Care 360 Membership $24.95 per month

Billed monthly. Two visits a year.
12-month membership that renews automatically. Cancel with 30 days' notice.

The Home Care 360 Membership.

Most homes get three different trucks — a plumber for the water heater, an electrician for the panel, somebody else for the heat.

One membership, one technician, the whole house covered.

What your Home Care 360 Membership includes

  • One technician for all three tradesTrained across HVAC, electrical and plumbing - somebody finally sees the whole house.
  • Two visits every year†Cooling before summer, heating before winter. Electrical and plumbing inspected once a year.
  • Members pay no dispatch fee*$0 to get us to your door, Monday-Friday 7 to 4. After hours, waived when you buy the job.
  • 15% off parts on any repairWhile your membership is active. Labor is not discounted, and it does not apply to equipment replacement.
  • Members go to the front of the lineWhen the schedule fills up, member calls get scheduled first.
  • $100 a year toward your next system‡Earn $100 every year you are a member, with no cap, toward your next water heater, furnace or system.
  • Everything in writing, every visitA copy of the completed checklist after every visit - readings, photos, and what we'd watch.

What we actually check

Cooling in the spring, heating in the fall, electrical and plumbing once a year. You get a copy of the checklist before we leave.

Heating fall visit

  • Burners and heat exchanger tested
  • Flue pipe, inducer and blower motor tested
  • Safety switches and controls tested
  • Combustion air checked
  • Gas lines bonded - inspected
  • Drain line cleaned and freeze-protected
  • Ductwork tested for leaks and balance
  • Temperature rise measured, indoor and outdoor
  • Liquid and vapor line temperatures taken
  • Air filter replaced - filter not included†

Cooling spring visit

  • Condenser and evaporator coils cleaned§
  • Refrigerant levels tested
  • Contactor inspected and tested
  • Condensate drains and pump cleaned
  • Overflow safety switch tested
  • Controls and safety devices tested
  • Airflow and duct static pressure measured
  • Temperature split measured, indoor and outdoor
  • Liquid and vapor line temperatures taken
  • Thermostat programmed, batteries replaced
  • Air filter replaced - filter not included†

Plumbing once a year

  • Water heater flushed§
  • T&P valve flushed and tested
  • Expansion tank tested
  • Water pressure measured
  • All drains checked for proper flow
  • Faucets and fixtures - operation and leaks
  • Washing machine hoses inspected
  • Shut-off valves tested
  • Outside spigots and sump pump checked
  • Toilet fill valves tested

Electrical once a year

  • CO detectors tested and dated
  • Smoke detectors tested and dated
  • GFCI outlets tested
  • Arc-fault breakers tested
  • Surge protection inspected
  • Breakers checked for proper labeling

What the membership is worth

Member value, every year
Included every year (the visits are part of your membership)
Spring cooling tune-up$125
Fall heating tune-up$125
Annual electrical inspection$119
Annual plumbing inspection$119
Included visits, at regular prices$488
Possible savings (these depend on what you need)
Weekday dispatch fee waived$99 each time you call us
Replacement creditUp to $100 a year, only if you buy a system
Potential total, every year$588+ a year

Your Home Care 360 Membership: $24.95 a month, billed monthly. That is $299.40 a year ($24.95 × 12).

What is guaranteed: the four included visits, $488 at our regular prices ($125 + $125 + $119 + $119). What depends on you: the $100 credit is earned each year you are a member and only applies if you buy a new water heater, furnace or system; the $99 dispatch fee is only waived when you call us for a weekday service call. $588 = $488 + $100 credit; the “+” is the $99 for each weekday call, so the actual savings depend on how often you need us.

Add to your plan

Add-ons (billed monthly)
Additional HVAC system$8.00/mo
Additional water heater$4.17/mo
Panel lug retorque, every 3-5 years$49.99 once
Water filtration maintenance$28.33/mo
Generator maintenance, up to 20 kW$31.66/mo

Panel lug tightening is not included in plan visits. It is sold only as the $49.99 one-time add-on (recommended every 3-5 years).

Regular prices without a membership

Dispatch fee, weekdays$99
Dispatch fee, after hours$149
Tune-up, per system$125
Plumbing inspection$119
Electrical inspection$119

Refer a neighbor

When a neighbor you send us joins Home Care 360, you get $25 off your next service. They just put your name under “Who sent you?” when they sign up.

One offer per job. Can't be combined with other offers or discounts.

Our promise on texts and emails

Never more than one a week. Never after hours. Never sold or shared. Opt out anytime. Opt in and take $25 off your next service.

One offer per job. Can't be combined with other offers or discounts.

Request to join Home Care 360 — $24.95/month

Send your request and a team member will call you to finish enrollment. You are not enrolled until then. You'll get the full membership agreement to review and sign before your membership starts.

About you
Your home
Add to your plan (optional)

Questions? Call 828-676-5234.

* No dispatch fee Monday-Friday, 7:00 AM-4:00 PM; after hours, the $149 fee is waived if you buy the job.  † Filters are not included with tune-up visits.  ‡ Replacement credit requires active membership at time of purchase.  § Heavy coil cleaning and a difficult water heater flush are quoted separately.

Plan visits are inspections and routine maintenance. Repairs, parts and equipment replacement are not included. Renews automatically every 12 months. Cancel with 30 days' notice; if a visit has already been done, you pay for that visit. You'll get the full membership agreement to review and sign before your membership starts.

828-676-5234 · pikehomeservices.com